Counter-Strike 2 rangeringsfordeling

Valve publishes no distribution for CS Rating. This page uses csstats.gg's count of active Premier players and shows the share in each colour band, from grey to gold.

Tredjeparts sporingsutvalgPremier Season 5

Midten av stigen

Median-spilleren er Blue (10,000–14,999)

Mest vanlig rangering
Blue (10,000–14,999)
26,1%
Topprangering
Gold (30,000+)
0,1%
Kø
Premier (CS Rating)

Data per 8. november 2026Sist vurdert 8. november 2026

Premier (CS Rating)

Premier Season 5 · 8. november 2026

All regions. Players active in Premier in the last 30 days that csstats.gg tracks (about 5.3 million)

  1. 21,3%
  2. 23,2%
  3. 26,1%
  4. 19,3%
  5. 8,3%
  6. 1,8%
  7. 0,1%
Counter-Strike 2-rangeringsfordeling — Premier (CS Rating)
Rangering% av spillerePlassering
Gold (30,000+)0,1%Topp 0,1%
Red (25,000–29,999)1,8%Topp 1,9%
Pink (20,000–24,999)8,3%Topp 10,2%
Purple (15,000–19,999)19,3%Topp 29,5%
Blue (10,000–14,999)26,1%Topp 55,5%
Light Blue (5,000–9,999)23,2%Topp 78,7%
Grey (0–4,999)21,3%Topp 100%

Tredjeparts sporingsutvalg. A rolling 30-day tracker window, not a census. A separate September 2026 sample of 3.1 million rated players agrees within about one point in every band. Kilder: csstats.gg — CS2 rank distribution (Premier, rolling 30 days)

Din rangering

Hvor sjelden er rangeringen din?

Blue (10,000–14,999)
Topp 55,5%
bedre enn 44,5% av rangerte spillere
Vil du ha en sjeldnere rangering? Se din boost-pris→
Leser stigen

Colour bands, not ranks

Premier has no named ranks. Your CS Rating is a number, and the game colours it in bands of 5,000. Grey, light blue, blue, purple, pink, red and gold at 30,000 and above. Competitive mode still uses the old skill groups, but those are earned per map, so a single player holds several of them at once.

Metodikk

Hvor disse tallene kommer fra

Valve does not publish a CS2 rating distribution. We use csstats.gg's distribution of players active in Premier over the last 30 days, all regions, grouped into the game's seven colour bands, and check it against an independent September 2026 sample of 3.1 million rated players. Trackers only count the players they see, so treat the figures as a large sample. Updated when the next Premier season settles.

Klatre på stigen

Hver rangering du klatrer plasserer deg over en større andel av spillerbasen. Våre boostere og trenere spiller på toppen av den.

Har du spørsmål?

Ofte stilte spørsmål

Everything you need to know about how our services work, pricing, and account safety.

Still have questions?Contact us

Does Valve publish the CS2 rank distribution?

No. Valve shows each player's own CS Rating and the leaderboards, but no distribution. Every CS2 distribution comes from a tracker; ours is named under the table.

What is a good CS Rating in CS2?

Anything in the pink band (20,000+) already puts you in roughly the top tenth of active Premier players, and red and gold are far rarer. The exact shares are in the table.

Why are there no Competitive skill groups here?

Competitive skill groups are earned per map, so one player can be Silver on one map and Gold Nova on another. Trackers count map ranks rather than players, which makes a player-share table misleading.