Vex Mythoclast Catalyst

Master the Raid puzzle and unlock Vex Mythoclast Catalyst stability.

Purchase the Vex Mythoclast Catalyst Masterwork to elevate your weapon's performance by unlocking the Calculate Balance perk. Once active, each final blow increases damage and stability of the gun while in auto-fire mode. Upgrade one of the premier Fusion Rifles in Destiny 2 to its maximum potential!

Unlocking the Catalyst requires completing the VoG Oracle puzzle while wielding the Vex Mythoclast, and you must secure 700 enemies with this weapon to fully utilize it. Bypass the tedious grind — our BoostRoyal professionals will acquire this Catalyst and can handle the Masterwork process for you!

Rewards included
  • 📈 Season Pass and Artifact progression.
  • 💎 All resources and items collected throughout the farming session;
  • Vex Mythoclast Catalyst - obtained;
  • 📦 Potential legendary weapons and gear drops;
Service speed

      Most Destiny 2 Vex Mythoclast Catalyst boosts are finished within a few hours, though you can tailor your order:

      • 🚀 Normal — your VoG catalyst boost is handled by the next available professional;
      • Express — a dedicated team prioritizes your order to finish 30% faster.
Optional upgrades
  • 🛠️ Catalyst Masterwork - we handle the Vex Mythoclast Catalyst Masterwork objectives so the perk is immediately ready;
  • 🔫 Vex Mythoclast - we will farm this raid exotic so you have the base weapon required for the catalyst;
  • ⚔️ Full raid farm - we clear the entire raid to provide additional loot;
  • 🎥 Stream - watch the entire farming process live.

Requirements

  • You must possess the Vex Mythoclast on your Destiny 2 account. If you are missing it, please add Vex Mythoclast to your order options.

Our Process

  • We will coordinate the Vex Mythoclast Catalyst boost specifics and arrange a start time that aligns with your availability;
  • We assign a group of skilled boosters tailored to your timeline;
  • We will alert you once the Vex Mythoclast carry service is finished;
  • Revel in your Vex Mythoclast Catalyst boost! Please share your feedback regarding our work on Trustpilot.
  • Our team will reach out through live chat or email;
  • At the scheduled moment, our expert will log into your character to initiate the Vex Mythoclast Catalyst boosting;
  • A dedicated Discord channel will be opened for you to coordinate with your manager and monitor the status of your order;
  • Choose your desired settings and finalize your purchase;

Frequently asked questions

What is the process for finishing the Vex Mythoclast Catalyst?+

In order to acquire a Vex Mythoclast Catalyst, you must fire at five plates inside the Vault of Glass raid while using the weapon. Each plate you shoot will cause an Oracle to appear. Once you have destroyed every one of them, the Catalyst will be yours.

Is it possible to acquire the Vex Mythoclast Catalyst prior to the gun?+

That is not feasible, as the process requires you to eliminate enemies using Vex Mythoclast, meaning the weapon must be in your possession prior to the Catalyst!

Is it possible to obtain the Vex Mythoclast Catalyst by playing solo?+

The probability is extremely low. Our suggestion is to finish this task alongside a team of very skilled players!

Service type
Delivery speed
Total
$
13
49
Fast checkoutVerified prosMoney-back

You might also like

Our Community
Community Trust
Real feedback from players across regions, with fast reads for short reviews and stronger signals of trust.
"
E
E***z
PLYesterday
very good booster and super fast order
Prompt Response
Verified Order
CoachAlishor
"
I
i***w
FRYesterday
its not a Zac its a ZAC OF BATTLEFIGHT gg wp
Seamless Process
Verified Order
CoachWhitecore
"
B
B***s
GBYesterday
good gamews
Professional
Trusted Seller
Verified Order
CoachZendo
"
L
L***k
USYesterday
Was such an amazing experience. Very transparent and super kind and informative
Quality Experience
Verified Order
CoachHideous
"
F
F***r
Yesterday
Really good and so professional , quick order and 100% win rate, I highly recommend it !
Prompt Response
Professional
Verified Order
CoachAlishor
"
B
B***s
GBYesterday
easy game, lovely tro play with
Seamless Process
Verified Order
CoachFather
"
S
S***9
PEYesterday
Buena comunicacion, el servicio super rapido y eficiente
Swift Delivery
Verified Order
CoachUnu98
"
B
B***s
GBYesterday
easy games, good a tthe gamea
Seamless Process
Verified Order
CoachWhitecore
"
x***d
x***d
USYesterday
Doing good
Recommended
Trusted Seller
Verified Order
CoachStepBack
"
E
E***z
PLYesterday
quick order
Prompt Response
Verified Order
CoachPracer
"
E
E***z
PLYesterday
perfect dude, mvp
Accurate Description
Verified Order
CoachPendulum
"
C***e
C***e
AUYesterday
Fast & Friendly
Swift Delivery
Verified Order
CoachAcura
"
T
T***h
KWYesterday
great jungler
Quality Experience
Verified Order
CoachHammerul
"
F
f***A
MTYesterday
Ran into a small issue, got fixed straight away, overall happy with the service. All the best
Quality Experience
Verified Order
CoachKoRa
"
R
R***2
Yesterday
Carried even though I played pretty bad. Very polite and engaged.
Professional
Verified Order
CoachRobeter
"
3
3***D
US2 days ago
great carry
Quality Experience
Verified Order
CoachAcura
"
Z***o
Z***o
FR2 days ago
Best jax in top <3
Premium Service
Verified Order
CoachNeakron
"
k***
k***
US2 days ago
Acura is the GOAT! S+++
Quality Experience
Swift Delivery
Verified Order
CoachAcura
"
V***o
V***o
FR2 days ago
a very good player
Trusted Seller
Recommended
Verified Order
CoachFather
"
M
m***a
US2 days ago
good akshan
Professional
Recommended
Verified Order
Coachshanka
"
s***z
s***z
FR2 days ago
fast and kind ty
Swift Delivery
Prompt Response
Verified Order
CoachInFernal
"
A
a***m
DE2 days ago
as usual, fun experience :)
Quality Experience
Verified Order
CoachHammerul
"
B
b***n
US2 days ago
excellent graves jungle, seriously he was soo good, goated at jungle
Premium Service
Verified Order
CoachAcura
"
L
L***M
DE2 days ago
Best Fiora!
Trusted Seller
Accurate Description
Verified Order
CoachFather